Author Topic: 4 slots - how to change the startup defaults?  (Read 3080 times)

zYx

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
4 slots - how to change the startup defaults?
« on: 2012-02-26 01:24:02 »
Hi,

at the moment I have this configured in those 4 slots:

slot_0      CPU
slot_1      CPU
slot_2      NET
slot_3      NET

Now each of these options have.. more options.. For example, when my PC starts up, in slot 0 and 1 all my 8 cores are displayed in 8 separate bars. I alwys have to tap on one of them to change it to cpu graph history.

The same applies to NET slots, slot 2 and 3. By default, on startup, NET OUT is displayed in both slots. I'd like one to be IN and the other one OUT by default.

Is there any way of doing it please?

Thanks.

SirReal

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 735
    • linkdata.se
Re: 4 slots - how to change the startup defaults?
« Reply #1 on: 2012-02-27 19:09:47 »
Sure, instructions are in lcdsirreal.txt.

zYx

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: 4 slots - how to change the startup defaults?
« Reply #2 on: 2012-02-27 20:47:34 »
Sure, instructions are in lcdsirreal.txt.

..ok I think I got it... How could I miss this line, I don't know :o

Sorry for wasting your time ;p you can delete this thread entirely now :]
« Last Edit: 2012-02-27 20:59:47 by zYx »